285 Karmali - Ajmer Weekly Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karmali - Ajmer Weekly Special Fare Special
  • Number
    285
  • Source
    Karmali/KRMI
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1796km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09619
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

285/ Karmali - Ajmer Weekly Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karmali and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1796km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 285/ Karmali - Ajmer Weekly Special Fare Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karmali(KRMI) origin 10:45 origin 0
Thivim(THVM) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Khed(KHED) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Mangaon(MNI) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:14 21:20 6 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Vapi(VAPI) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Surat(ST) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 11:41 11:43 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 13:15 13:30 15 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 15:00 15:20 20 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 17:25 17:35 10 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 20:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karmali - Ajmer Weekly Special Fare Special ?
  • Karmali - Ajmer Weekly Special Fare Special Train Number is 285.

  • How many days in a week 285 Karmali - Ajmer Weekly Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 285 Karmali - Ajmer Weekly Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 285 Karmali - Ajmer Weekly Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 285 Karmali - Ajmer Weekly Special Fare Special train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karmali - Ajmer Weekly Special Fare Special ?
  • Karmali - Ajmer Weekly Special Fare Special runs between Karmali to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Karmali at 10:45 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 285 ?
  • 285 arrives on platform number at Karmali and at platform number at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karmali - Ajmer Weekly Special Fare Special?
  • Karmali - Ajmer Weekly Special Fare Special took 33h 15m to cover total distance of 1796km between Karmali and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Karmali - Ajmer Weekly Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22118/ Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express run from Amravati to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20824/ Ajmer - Puri SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)