28242 Chirimiri - Durg Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chirimiri - Durg Express
  • Number
    28242
  • Source
    Chirimiri/CHRM
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    380km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18241
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    SL

28242/ Chirimiri - Durg Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chirimiri and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 380km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 28242/ Chirimiri - Durg Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chirimiri(CHRM) origin 20:30 origin 0
Paradol(PRDL) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Manendragarh(MDGR) 21:15 21:40 25 0
Boridand Junction(BRND) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Bijuri(BJRI) 22:15 01:00 -1275 0
Baihatola(BATL) 01:07 01:08 1 1
Kotma(KTMA) 01:13 01:18 5 1
Harrad(HRV) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Dhurwasin(DRSN) 01:41 01:42 1 1
Mauhari(MZH) 01:49 01:51 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 02:30 02:50 20 1
Jaithari(JTI) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Pendra Road(PND) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Belgahna(BIG) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Kargi Road(KGB) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Uslapur(USL) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Belha(BYL) 06:25 06:27 2 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Hathbandh(HN) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Tilda(TLD) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Siliari(SLH) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 08:42 08:44 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chirimiri - Durg Express 28242 Chirimiri 20:30 Durg Junction 09:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22856/ Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22846/ Hatia - Pune SF Express run from Hatia to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)