25717 Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT)
  • Number
    25717
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    MURKEONGSELEK/MZS
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    490km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15614
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

25717/ Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and MURKEONGSELEK. The total distance covered by the train is 490km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 25717/ Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 20:30 origin 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 21:20 21:45 25 0
Goreswar(GVR) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Khoirabari(KBY) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Tangla(TNL) 22:29 22:31 2 0
Udalguri(ULG) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Rowta Bagan(RWTB) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Majbat(MJBT) 23:20 23:21 1 0
New Missamari(NMM) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Balipara(BVU) 00:52 00:54 2 1
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 01:42 01:44 2 1
Helem(HML) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Gohpur(GPZ) 02:39 02:41 2 1
Tatibahar(TBH) 03:04 03:06 2 1
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 03:25 03:27 2 1
KTPR(KTPR) 03:42 03:44 2 1
NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP) 04:10 04:15 5 1
GOGAMUKH(GOM) 05:05 05:07 2 1
BDLN(BDLN) 05:20 05:21 1 1
DHEMAJI(DMC) 05:35 05:37 2 1
SILAPATHAR(SPTR) 06:05 06:10 5 1
SMCP(SMCP) 06:32 06:34 2 1
TELAM(TQM) 06:45 06:47 2 1
MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) 07:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) 25717 Kamakhya Junction 20:30 MURKEONGSELEK 07:45 Daily
Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) 15613 Kamakhya Junction 20:30 MURKEONGSELEK 07:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) Train Number is 25717.

  • How many days in a week 25717 Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) runs ?
  • 25717 Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 25717 Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 25717 Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) train is 25m at Rangiya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) runs between Kamakhya Junction to MURKEONGSELEK. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 20:30 and reaches MURKEONGSELEK/MZS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 25717 ?
  • 25717 arrives on platform number at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number 1 at MURKEONGSELEK.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT)?
  • Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) took 11h 15m to cover total distance of 490km between Kamakhya Junction and MURKEONGSELEK.

  • What is the last station of Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MURKEONGSELEK at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains