2525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    2525
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1356km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12526
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

2525/ Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 1356km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 2525/ Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 21:40 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 01:46 01:51 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:00 04:10 10 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 07:45 07:55 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 11:20 11:22 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 12:20 12:22 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Tangla(TNL) 15:11 15:13 2 1
Udalguri(ULG) 15:36 15:38 2 1
New Missamari(NMM) 16:20 16:22 2 1
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 16:55 17:05 10 1
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 17:49 17:54 5 1
Gohpur(GPZ) 18:34 18:36 2 1
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 19:12 19:17 5 1
NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP) 19:47 19:52 5 1
GOGAMUKH(GOM) 20:41 20:43 2 1
DHEMAJI(DMC) 21:04 21:06 2 1
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 22:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT) 12525 Kolkata 21:40 Dibrugarh 22:30 Wednesday
Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT) 2525 Kolkata 21:40 Dibrugarh 22:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 2525.

  • How many days in a week 2525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 2525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 2525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 2525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri Junction, Rangiya Junction, Rangapara North Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Kolkata to Dibrugarh. It departs from Kolkata at 21:40 and reaches Dibrugarh/DBRG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 2525 ?
  • 2525 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Kolkata and at platform number 1 at Dibrugarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT) took 24h 50m to cover total distance of 1356km between Kolkata and Dibrugarh.

  • What is the last station of Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01089/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:39. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
06345/ Netravati COVID-19 Special Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of 11:40 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03225/ Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special run from Jaynagar to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09147/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Special (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of 10:11 and arrival time of 18:44. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)