25202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    25202
  • Source
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Destination
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    235km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 58m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    25201
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narkatiaganj Junction and Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 235km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) origin 04:20 origin 0
Sathi(SAHI) 04:31 04:33 2 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 04:41 04:43 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 05:02 05:05 3 0
Majhowlia(MJL) 05:15 05:17 2 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 05:35 06:05 30 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 06:25 06:28 3 0
Pipra(PPA) 06:42 06:44 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 06:54 06:56 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 07:04 07:06 2 0
Motipur(MTR) 07:17 07:19 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 08:30 08:55 25 0
Goraul(GRL) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 09:31 09:33 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 10:54 10:56 2 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 11:18 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) 25202 Narkatiaganj Junction 04:20 Patliputra Junction 11:18 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22145/ Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) run from Pandharpur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)