25202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    25202
  • Source
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Destination
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    235km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 58m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    25201
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narkatiaganj Junction and Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 235km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) origin 04:20 origin 0
Sathi(SAHI) 04:31 04:33 2 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 04:41 04:43 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 05:02 05:05 3 0
Majhowlia(MJL) 05:15 05:17 2 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 05:35 06:05 30 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 06:25 06:28 3 0
Pipra(PPA) 06:42 06:44 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 06:54 06:56 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 07:04 07:06 2 0
Motipur(MTR) 07:17 07:19 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 08:30 08:55 25 0
Goraul(GRL) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 09:31 09:33 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 10:54 10:56 2 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 11:18 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) 25202 Narkatiaganj Junction 04:20 Patliputra Junction 11:18 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 25202.

  • How many days in a week 25202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 25202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 25202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 25202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) train is 30m at Sagauli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs between Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. It departs from Narkatiaganj Junction at 04:20 and reaches Patliputra Junction/PPTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 25202 ?
  • 25202 arrives on platform number 3 at Narkatiaganj Junction and at platform number at Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) took 6h 58m to cover total distance of 235km between Narkatiaganj Junction and Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patliputra Junction at 11:18 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains