25201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    25201
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    235km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    25202
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

25201/ Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 235km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 25201/ Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 16:40 origin 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Goraul(GRL) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 19:15 19:50 35 0
Motipur(MTR) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Pipra(PPA) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 21:23 21:26 3 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Majhowlia(MJL) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 22:40 22:43 3 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Sathi(SAHI) 23:22 23:24 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 00:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) 25201 Patliputra Junction 16:40 Narkatiaganj Junction 00:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 25201.

  • How many days in a week 25201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 25201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 25201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 25201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) train is 35m at Muzaffarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs between Patliputra Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. It departs from Patliputra Junction at 16:40 and reaches Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 25201 ?
  • 25201 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Patliputra Junction and at platform number at Narkatiaganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) took 8h 5m to cover total distance of 235km between Patliputra Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narkatiaganj Junction at 00:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains