25201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    25201
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    235km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    25202
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

25201/ Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 235km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 25201/ Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 16:40 origin 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Goraul(GRL) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 19:15 19:50 35 0
Motipur(MTR) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Pipra(PPA) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 21:23 21:26 3 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Majhowlia(MJL) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 22:40 22:43 3 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Sathi(SAHI) 23:22 23:24 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 00:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) 25201 Patliputra Junction 16:40 Narkatiaganj Junction 00:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of 17:16 and arrival time of 20:12. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15211/ Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) run from Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15007/ Krishak Express run from Varanasi City to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 17:02 and arrival time of 05:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)