25014 Corbett Park Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Corbett Park Link Express
  • Number
    25014
  • Source
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Destination
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1217km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15013
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ramnagar and Jaisalmer. The total distance covered by the train is 1217km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 25014/ Corbett Park Link Express has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ramnagar(RMR) origin 22:00 origin 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 22:23 22:28 5 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:02 00:35 33 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 02:07 02:09 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 03:55 04:40 45 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Bawal(BWL) 07:00 07:01 1 1
Khairthal(KRH) 07:22 07:24 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 07:52 07:55 3 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Dausa(DO) 09:34 09:36 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 10:37 10:40 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 10:55 11:10 15 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 12:34 12:36 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Beawar(BER) 14:19 14:20 1 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 15:45 16:05 20 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 17:26 17:27 1 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 17:45 18:00 15 1
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 18:06 18:08 2 1
Mandor(MDB) 18:20 18:21 1 1
Tivari(TIW) 18:50 18:52 2 1
Osiyan(OSN) 19:12 19:14 2 1
Marwar Lohwat(MWT) 19:48 19:49 1 1
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 20:10 20:15 5 1
Ramdevra(RDRA) 20:52 20:55 3 1
Ashapura Gomat(AQG) 21:05 21:07 2 1
Shri Bhadriya Lathi(SBLT) 21:40 21:42 2 1
Jaisalmer(JSM) 23:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Corbett Park Link Express 25014 Ramnagar 22:00 Jaisalmer 23:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Corbett Park Link Express ?
  • Corbett Park Link Express Train Number is 25014.

  • How many days in a week 25014 Corbett Park Link Express runs ?
  • 25014 Corbett Park Link Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 25014 Corbett Park Link Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 25014 Corbett Park Link Express train is 45m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Corbett Park Link Express ?
  • Corbett Park Link Express runs between Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. It departs from Ramnagar at 22:00 and reaches Jaisalmer/JSM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 25014 ?
  • 25014 arrives on platform number 1 at Ramnagar and at platform number 1 at Jaisalmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Corbett Park Link Express?
  • Corbett Park Link Express took 25h 25m to cover total distance of 1217km between Ramnagar and Jaisalmer.

  • What is the last station of Corbett Park Link Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaisalmer at 23:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains