2411 Arunachal AC SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arunachal AC SF Special
  • Number
    2411
  • Source
    NAHARLAGUN/NHLN
  • Destination
    ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

2411/ Arunachal AC SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between NAHARLAGUN and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 2411/ Arunachal AC SF Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
NAHARLAGUN(NHLN) origin 21:35 origin 0
HARMUTI(HMY) 22:00 22:03 3 0
RANGAPARA NORTH(RPAN) 00:30 00:35 5 1
RANGIYA JN(RNY) 02:55 03:05 10 1
NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ) 05:15 05:20 5 1
NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB) 07:10 07:12 2 1
NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP) 09:55 10:05 10 1
KATIHAR JN(KIR) 13:30 13:40 10 1
BARAUNI JN(BJU) 16:10 16:30 20 1
HAJIPUR JN(HJP) 17:57 18:02 5 1
CHHAPRA(CPR) 19:45 19:50 5 1
SIWAN JN(SV) 20:35 20:40 5 1
GORAKHPUR(GKP) 23:05 23:20 15 1
LUCKNOW(LKO) 03:55 04:20 25 2
KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 06:10 06:20 10 2
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT) 11:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arunachal AC SF Special 04075 Naharlagun 21:50 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:30 Tuesday Saturday
Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) 22411 Naharlagun 21:50 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:30 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arunachal AC SF Special ?
  • Arunachal AC SF Special Train Number is 2411.

  • How many days in a week 2411 Arunachal AC SF Special runs ?
  • 2411 Arunachal AC SF Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 2411 Arunachal AC SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 2411 Arunachal AC SF Special train is m at NAHARLAGUN, HARMUTI, RANGAPARA NORTH, RANGIYA JN, NEW BONGAIGAON, NEW COOCH BEHAR, NEW JALPAIGURI, KATIHAR JN, BARAUNI JN, HAJIPUR JN, CHHAPRA, SIWAN JN, GORAKHPUR, LUCKNOW, KANPUR CENTRAL, ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL,

  • What is the Schedule of Arunachal AC SF Special ?
  • Arunachal AC SF Special runs between NAHARLAGUN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL. It departs from NAHARLAGUN at 21:35 and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 2411 ?
  • 2411 arrives on platform number at NAHARLAGUN and at platform number at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL.

  • What is the travel route and time of Arunachal AC SF Special?
  • Arunachal AC SF Special took to cover total distance of between NAHARLAGUN and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL.

  • What is the last station of Arunachal AC SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19343/ Panchvalley Express run from Indore Junction to Bhandarkund. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18302/ Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Rayagada to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17307/ Basava Express run from Mysuru Junction to Bagalkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17226/ SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) run from HUBLI JN to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17058/ Devagiri Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)