24042 Mussoorie Express Slip Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mussoorie Express Slip
  • Number
    24042
  • Source
    Kotdwar/KTW
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    239km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14041
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

24042/ Mussoorie Express Slip is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kotdwar and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 239km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 24042/ Mussoorie Express Slip has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kotdwar(KTW) origin 22:30 origin 0
Saneh Road(SNX) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 23:25 01:15 -1330 0
Muazzampur Narayan Junction(MZM) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Bijnor(BJO) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Haldaur(HLDR) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Chandpur Siau(CPS) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Mandi Dhanaura(MNDR) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 04:15 04:35 20 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Pilkhua(PKW) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 06:54 06:56 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 07:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Garhwal Express 14043 Kotdwar 15:30 Old Delhi Junction 22:20 Daily
Mussoorie Express Slip 24042 Kotdwar 22:30 Old Delhi Junction 07:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mussoorie Express Slip ?
  • Mussoorie Express Slip Train Number is 24042.

  • How many days in a week 24042 Mussoorie Express Slip runs ?
  • 24042 Mussoorie Express Slip runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 24042 Mussoorie Express Slip and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 24042 Mussoorie Express Slip train is 110m at Najibabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mussoorie Express Slip ?
  • Mussoorie Express Slip runs between Kotdwar to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Kotdwar at 22:30 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 24042 ?
  • 24042 arrives on platform number 1 at Kotdwar and at platform number 12 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mussoorie Express Slip?
  • Mussoorie Express Slip took 8h 55m to cover total distance of 239km between Kotdwar and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mussoorie Express Slip and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains