23348 Patna - Singrauli Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Singrauli Link Express
  • Number
    23348
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    480km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    23347
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Singrauli. The total distance covered by the train is 480km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 19:30 origin 0
Punpun(PPN) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Taregna(TEA) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Bela(BELA) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Guraru(GRRU) 22:18 22:19 1 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Jakhim(JHN) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 00:30 00:55 25 1
Ankorha(ANH) 01:11 01:12 1 1
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 01:26 01:27 1 1
Japla(JPL) 01:42 01:43 1 1
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 01:53 01:54 1 1
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 02:07 02:08 1 1
Untari Road(URD) 02:22 02:23 1 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 03:00 03:35 35 1
Garhwa(GHQ) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Meralgram(MQX) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Ramna(RMF) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 04:19 04:21 2 1
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 04:31 04:33 2 1
Duddhinagar(DXN) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Renukut(RNQ) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Chopan(CPU) 06:38 06:58 20 1
Obra Dam(OBR) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Singrauli Link Express 23348 Patna Junction 19:30 Singrauli 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Singrauli Link Express ?
  • Patna - Singrauli Link Express Train Number is 23348.

  • How many days in a week 23348 Patna - Singrauli Link Express runs ?
  • 23348 Patna - Singrauli Link Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 23348 Patna - Singrauli Link Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 23348 Patna - Singrauli Link Express train is 35m at Garhwa Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Singrauli Link Express ?
  • Patna - Singrauli Link Express runs between Patna Junction to Singrauli. It departs from Patna Junction at 19:30 and reaches Singrauli/SGRL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 23348 ?
  • 23348 arrives on platform number 10 at Patna Junction and at platform number 1 at Singrauli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Singrauli Link Express?
  • Patna - Singrauli Link Express took 13h 30m to cover total distance of 480km between Patna Junction and Singrauli.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Singrauli Link Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Singrauli at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains