23348 Patna - Singrauli Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Singrauli Link Express
  • Number
    23348
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    480km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    23347
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Singrauli. The total distance covered by the train is 480km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 19:30 origin 0
Punpun(PPN) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Taregna(TEA) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Bela(BELA) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Guraru(GRRU) 22:18 22:19 1 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Jakhim(JHN) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 00:30 00:55 25 1
Ankorha(ANH) 01:11 01:12 1 1
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 01:26 01:27 1 1
Japla(JPL) 01:42 01:43 1 1
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 01:53 01:54 1 1
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 02:07 02:08 1 1
Untari Road(URD) 02:22 02:23 1 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 03:00 03:35 35 1
Garhwa(GHQ) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Meralgram(MQX) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Ramna(RMF) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 04:19 04:21 2 1
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 04:31 04:33 2 1
Duddhinagar(DXN) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Renukut(RNQ) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Chopan(CPU) 06:38 06:58 20 1
Obra Dam(OBR) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Singrauli Link Express 23348 Patna Junction 19:30 Singrauli 09:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22889/ Samudra Kanya Express run from Digha to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)