23348 Patna - Singrauli Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Singrauli Link Express
  • Number
    23348
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    480km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    23347
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Singrauli. The total distance covered by the train is 480km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 19:30 origin 0
Punpun(PPN) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Taregna(TEA) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Bela(BELA) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Guraru(GRRU) 22:18 22:19 1 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Jakhim(JHN) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 00:30 00:55 25 1
Ankorha(ANH) 01:11 01:12 1 1
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 01:26 01:27 1 1
Japla(JPL) 01:42 01:43 1 1
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 01:53 01:54 1 1
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 02:07 02:08 1 1
Untari Road(URD) 02:22 02:23 1 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 03:00 03:35 35 1
Garhwa(GHQ) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Meralgram(MQX) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Ramna(RMF) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 04:19 04:21 2 1
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 04:31 04:33 2 1
Duddhinagar(DXN) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Renukut(RNQ) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Chopan(CPU) 06:38 06:58 20 1
Obra Dam(OBR) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Singrauli Link Express 23348 Patna Junction 19:30 Singrauli 09:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:13. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:11 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)