23346 Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    23346
  • Source
    Shaktinagar/SKTN
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    229km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    23345
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shaktinagar and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 229km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shaktinagar(SKTN) origin 05:00 origin 0
Krishnashilla(KRSL) 05:12 05:14 2 0
Anpara(ANPR) 05:26 05:28 2 0
Karaila Road Junction(KRLR) 05:45 05:47 2 0
Obra Dam(OBR) 06:27 06:29 2 0
Chopan(CPU) 06:55 07:50 55 0
Churk(CUK) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 08:33 08:38 5 0
Lusa(LUSA) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Saktesgarh(SKGH) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 10:40 11:10 30 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) 23346 Shaktinagar 05:00 Varanasi Junction 13:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 23346.

  • How many days in a week 23346 Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 23346 Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 23346 Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 23346 Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) train is 55m at Chopan,

  • What is the Schedule of Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs between Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Shaktinagar at 05:00 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 23346 ?
  • 23346 arrives on platform number 1 at Shaktinagar and at platform number 3 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 229km between Shaktinagar and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains