231 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special
  • Number
    231
  • Source
    Rae Bareli Junction/RBL
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    168km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04153
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

231/ Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rae Bareli Junction and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 168km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 231/ Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) origin 02:50 origin 0
Daryapur Junction(DYP) 02:59 03:00 1 0
Lachhmanpur(LMN) 03:15 03:16 1 0
Ramachandrapur(RCP) 03:29 03:30 1 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 03:44 03:45 1 0
Ishardaspur(IDS) 04:18 04:19 1 0
Manjhlepur(MNJR) 04:26 04:27 1 0
Jalalpur Dhai(JPD) 04:35 04:37 2 0
Barara Buzurg(BRRZ) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Dalmau Junction(DMW) 04:55 04:57 2 0
Bahai(BYQ) 05:07 05:08 1 0
LalGanj(LLJ) 05:18 05:20 2 0
Nihasta Halt(NHF) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Raghuraj Singh(RRS) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Baiswara(BSWA) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Takia(TQA) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Indemau(IDM) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Bighapur(BQP) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Kulha Halt(KULH) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Tikauli Rawatpur(TKRP) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Band Hamirpur(BAHP) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Achalganj(ACH) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Korari(KURO) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Magarwara(MGW) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (Via Unchahar) (UnReserved) 54153 Rae Bareli Junction 02:50 Kanpur Central 08:40 Daily
Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) 04153 Rae Bareli Junction 02:50 Kanpur Central 08:40 Daily
Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) 54211 Rae Bareli Junction 06:15 Kanpur Central 10:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special ?
  • Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special Train Number is 231.

  • How many days in a week 231 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special runs ?
  • 231 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 231 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 231 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special train is 2m at Jalalpur Dhai, Dalmau Junction, LalGanj, Bighapur, Unnao Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special ?
  • Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special runs between Rae Bareli Junction to Kanpur Central. It departs from Rae Bareli Junction at 02:50 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 231 ?
  • 231 arrives on platform number at Rae Bareli Junction and at platform number at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special?
  • Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 168km between Rae Bareli Junction and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20954/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)