23142 Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT)
  • Number
    23142
  • Source
    Haldibari/HDB
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    631km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13141
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    SL

23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haldibari and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 631km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haldibari(HDB) origin 13:35 origin 0
Jalpaiguri(JPG) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction(RQJ) 14:20 15:10 50 0
Belakoba(BLK) 15:20 15:22 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 15:45 16:00 15 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 16:44 16:46 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Samsi(SM) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 20:40 20:50 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 23:11 23:21 10 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Salar(SALE) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 00:49 00:54 5 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 01:26 01:31 5 1
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 03:42 03:45 3 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) 23142 Haldibari 13:35 Sealdah 04:45 Daily
Darjeeling Mail (PT) 12344 Haldibari 17:10 Sealdah 06:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:57. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 07:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)