23142 Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT)
  • Number
    23142
  • Source
    Haldibari/HDB
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    631km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13141
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    SL

23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haldibari and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 631km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haldibari(HDB) origin 13:35 origin 0
Jalpaiguri(JPG) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction(RQJ) 14:20 15:10 50 0
Belakoba(BLK) 15:20 15:22 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 15:45 16:00 15 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 16:44 16:46 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Samsi(SM) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 20:40 20:50 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Nimtita(NILE) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 23:11 23:21 10 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 00:06 00:07 1 1
Salar(SALE) 00:26 00:27 1 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 00:49 00:54 5 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 01:26 01:31 5 1
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 01:51 01:52 1 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 03:42 03:45 3 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) 23142 Haldibari 13:35 Sealdah 04:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) ?
  • Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) Train Number is 23142.

  • How many days in a week 23142 Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) runs ?
  • 23142 Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 23142 Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 23142 Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) train is 50m at Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) ?
  • Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) runs between Haldibari to Sealdah. It departs from Haldibari at 13:35 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 23142 ?
  • 23142 arrives on platform number 1 at Haldibari and at platform number 9C at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT)?
  • Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) took 15h 10m to cover total distance of 631km between Haldibari and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains