22996 Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22996
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1018km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12995
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1018km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 20:30 origin 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 21:37 21:39 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 22:24 22:29 5 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:40 00:10 -1410 0
Nimach(NMH) 01:09 01:11 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 01:59 02:01 2 1
Jaora(JAO) 02:43 02:44 1 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:50 04:10 20 1
Dahod(DHD) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Surat(ST) 10:08 10:13 5 1
Valsad(BL) 11:11 11:13 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 12:34 12:36 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 13:26 13:29 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 14:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) 22996 Ajmer Junction 20:30 Bandra Terminus 14:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Link Express 20902 Ajmer Junction 20:05 Bandra Terminus 13:30 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special 09621 Ajmer Junction 06:35 Bandra Terminus 04:45 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17407/ Pamani Express run from Tirupati Main to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)