22996 Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22996
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1018km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12995
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1018km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 20:30 origin 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 21:37 21:39 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 22:24 22:29 5 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:40 00:10 -1410 0
Nimach(NMH) 01:09 01:11 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 01:59 02:01 2 1
Jaora(JAO) 02:43 02:44 1 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:50 04:10 20 1
Dahod(DHD) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Surat(ST) 10:11 10:16 5 1
Valsad(BL) 11:11 11:13 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 12:34 12:36 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 13:26 13:29 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 14:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) 22996 Ajmer Junction 20:30 Bandra Terminus 14:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Link Express 20902 Ajmer Junction 20:05 Bandra Terminus 13:30 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special 09621 Ajmer Junction 06:35 Bandra Terminus 04:45 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12586.

  • How many days in a week 22996 Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22996 Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22996 Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22996 Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) train is 30m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) runs between Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 20:30 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22996 ?
  • 22996 arrives on platform number 4 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number 5 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT)?
  • Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) took 17h 50m to cover total distance of 1018km between Ajmer Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 14:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22865/ Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19807/ Kota - Jaipur Express run from Kota Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11047/ Miraj - Hubballi Express run from Miraj Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)