22994 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express
  • Number
    22994
  • Source
    MAHUVA JN/MHV
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    882km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22993
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MAHUVA JN and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 882km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MAHUVA JN(MHV) origin 20:25 origin 0
RAJULA JN(RLA) 20:51 20:52 1 0
SAVARKUNDLA(SVKD) 21:28 21:29 1 0
LILIYA MOTA(LMO) 21:45 21:46 1 0
DHASA JN(DAS) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 23:09 23:11 2 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 01:54 01:56 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:10 03:30 20 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:39 04:41 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Surat(ST) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 08:41 08:43 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 11:04 11:07 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22990 MAHUVA JN 13:00 Bandra Terminus 04:45 Friday
Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22994 MAHUVA JN 20:25 Bandra Terminus 11:55 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

14525/ Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09810/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota SF Special run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express run from Bareilly Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)