22994 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express
  • Number
    22994
  • Source
    MAHUVA JN/MHV
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    883km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22993
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MAHUVA JN and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 883km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MAHUVA JN(MHV) origin 20:25 origin 0
RAJULA JN(RLA) 20:51 20:52 1 0
SAVARKUNDLA(SVKD) 21:28 21:29 1 0
LILIYA MOTA(LMO) 21:45 21:46 1 0
DHASA JN(DAS) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 23:09 23:11 2 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 01:54 01:56 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:10 03:30 20 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:39 04:41 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Surat(ST) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 08:41 08:43 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 11:04 11:07 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22990 MAHUVA JN 13:00 Bandra Terminus 04:45 Friday
Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22994 MAHUVA JN 20:25 Bandra Terminus 11:55 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?
  • Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express Train Number is 22994.

  • How many days in a week 22994 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express runs ?
  • 22994 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22994 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22994 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?
  • Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express runs between MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. It departs from MAHUVA JN at 20:25 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22994 ?
  • 22994 arrives on platform number at MAHUVA JN and at platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express?
  • Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 883km between MAHUVA JN and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains