22990 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express
  • Number
    22990
  • Source
    MAHUVA JN/MHV
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    883km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22989
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22990/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MAHUVA JN and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 883km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22990/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MAHUVA JN(MHV) origin 13:00 origin 0
RAJULA JN(RLA) 13:27 13:28 1 0
SAVARKUNDLA(SVKD) 14:03 14:04 1 0
LILIYA MOTA(LMO) 14:22 14:23 1 0
DHASA JN(DAS) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:35 19:55 20 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:59 21:01 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:42 21:47 5 0
Surat(ST) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 01:04 01:06 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 03:54 03:57 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22990 MAHUVA JN 13:00 Bandra Terminus 04:45 Friday
Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22994 MAHUVA JN 20:25 Bandra Terminus 11:55 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22416/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22387/ Black Diamond Express run from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20904/ Varanasi - Vadodara Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19412/ Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express run from Ajmer Junction to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)