22989 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express
  • Number
    22989
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    MAHUVA JN/MHV
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    883km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22990
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22989/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and MAHUVA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 883km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22989/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 11:45 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 12:17 12:20 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Surat(ST) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:13 17:18 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:00 19:20 20 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 23:57 23:58 1 0
DHASA JN(DAS) 00:19 00:20 1 1
LILIYA MOTA(LMO) 00:51 00:52 1 1
SAVARKUNDLA(SVKD) 01:12 01:13 1 1
RAJULA JN(RLA) 01:49 01:51 2 1
MAHUVA JN(MHV) 03:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express 22993 Bandra Terminus 15:25 MAHUVA JN 07:10 Thusday
Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express 22989 Bandra Terminus 11:45 MAHUVA JN 03:10 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22452/ Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)