22989 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express
  • Number
    22989
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    MAHUVA JN/MHV
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    883km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22990
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22989/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and MAHUVA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 883km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22989/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 11:45 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 12:17 12:20 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Surat(ST) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:13 17:18 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:00 19:20 20 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 23:57 23:58 1 0
DHASA JN(DAS) 00:19 00:20 1 1
LILIYA MOTA(LMO) 00:51 00:52 1 1
SAVARKUNDLA(SVKD) 01:12 01:13 1 1
RAJULA JN(RLA) 01:49 01:51 2 1
MAHUVA JN(MHV) 03:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express 22993 Bandra Terminus 15:25 MAHUVA JN 07:10 Thusday
Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express 22989 Bandra Terminus 11:45 MAHUVA JN 03:10 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express Train Number is 22989.

  • How many days in a week 22989 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express runs ?
  • 22989 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22989 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22989 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express runs between Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 11:45 and reaches MAHUVA JN/MHV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22989 ?
  • 22989 arrives on platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 1 at MAHUVA JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express?
  • Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express took 15h 25m to cover total distance of 883km between Bandra Terminus and MAHUVA JN.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MAHUVA JN at 03:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains