22989 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express
  • Number
    22989
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    MAHUVA JN/MHV
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    882km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22990
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22989/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and MAHUVA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 882km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22989/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 11:45 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 12:17 12:20 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Surat(ST) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:13 17:18 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:00 19:20 20 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 23:57 23:58 1 0
DHASA JN(DAS) 00:19 00:20 1 1
LILIYA MOTA(LMO) 00:51 00:52 1 1
SAVARKUNDLA(SVKD) 01:12 01:13 1 1
RAJULA JN(RLA) 01:49 01:51 2 1
MAHUVA JN(MHV) 03:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express 22993 Bandra Terminus 15:25 MAHUVA JN 07:10 Thusday
Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express 22989 Bandra Terminus 11:45 MAHUVA JN 03:10 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

82917/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Suvidha Special run from Bandra Terminus to Allahabad Chheoki Junction. Depart time of 00:20 and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
09022/ Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare AC SF Special run from Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 02:30 and arrival time of 15:46. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
82622/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 19:11. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
82915/ Kota - Danapur Suvidha Special run from Kota Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 10:46 and arrival time of 12:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
04030/ Delhi - Muzaffarpur Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:46. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)