22988 Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express
  • Number
    22988
  • Source
    Agra Fort/AF
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    375km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22987
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Fort and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 375km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Fort(AF) origin 14:50 origin 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Kherli(KL) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Dausa(DO) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 19:17 19:19 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express 12195 Agra Fort 06:00 Ajmer Junction 12:45 Daily
Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Special 04195 Agra Fort 06:00 Ajmer Junction 12:45 Daily
Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express 22988 Agra Fort 14:50 Ajmer Junction 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express ?
  • Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express Train Number is 22988.

  • How many days in a week 22988 Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express runs ?
  • 22988 Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22988 Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22988 Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express train is 5m at Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express ?
  • Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express runs between Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Agra Fort at 14:50 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22988 ?
  • 22988 arrives on platform number 3 at Agra Fort and at platform number 4,2 at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express?
  • Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express took 6h 25m to cover total distance of 375km between Agra Fort and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11401/ NANDIGRAM EXP run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Adilabad. Depart time of 16:48 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11312/ HAS SUR EXP run from Hassan Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11271/ VINDHYACHAL EXP run from ITARSI JN to BHOPAL JN. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11110/ JHS INTERCITY run from Lucknow Jn NER to VGL Jhansi Jn. Depart time of 17:34 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11108/ BUNDELKHAND EXP run from Banaras to Gwalior Jn. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)