22988 Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express
  • Number
    22988
  • Source
    Agra Fort/AF
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    375km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22987
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Fort and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 375km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Fort(AF) origin 14:50 origin 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 15:42 15:44 2 0
Kherli(KL) 16:16 16:18 2 0
Dausa(DO) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Kanakpura(KKU) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Bindayaka(BDYK) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Dhanakya(DNK) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Sheo Singh Pura(SHNX) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Bobas(BOBS) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Dhinda(DHND) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Hirnoda(HDA) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Naraina(NRI) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express 12195 Agra Fort 05:05 Ajmer Junction 11:50 Daily
Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express 22988 Agra Fort 14:50 Ajmer Junction 21:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)