22987 Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express
  • Number
    22987
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Agra Fort/AF
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    375km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22988
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Agra Fort. The total distance covered by the train is 375km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 06:00 origin 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Dausa(DO) 08:47 08:49 2 0
Kherli(KL) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 10:55 10:57 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 12:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express 12196 Ajmer Junction 14:55 Agra Fort 21:40 Daily
Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express 22987 Ajmer Junction 06:00 Agra Fort 12:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express ?
  • Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express Train Number is 22987.

  • How many days in a week 22987 Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express runs ?
  • 22987 Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22987 Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22987 Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express train is 5m at Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express ?
  • Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express runs between Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 06:00 and reaches Agra Fort/AF at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22987 ?
  • 22987 arrives on platform number 5,2 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number 2,3 at Agra Fort.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express?
  • Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express took 6h 20m to cover total distance of 375km between Ajmer Junction and Agra Fort.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agra Fort at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains