22987 Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express
  • Number
    22987
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Agra Fort/AF
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    375km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22988
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Agra Fort. The total distance covered by the train is 375km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 06:00 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Naraina(NRI) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Hirnoda(HDA) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Dhinda(DHND) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Bobas(BOBS) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Sheo Singh Pura(SHNX) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Dhanakya(DNK) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Bindayaka(BDYK) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Kanakpura(KKU) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Dausa(DO) 08:47 08:49 2 0
Kherli(KL) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 12:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express 12196 Ajmer Junction 14:55 Agra Fort 21:40 Daily
Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express 22987 Ajmer Junction 06:00 Agra Fort 12:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

09020/ Chhapra - Udhna SpecialFare Special run from Chhapra Junction to Udhna Junction. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 20:37. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)