22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)
  • Number
    22974
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2436km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22973
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22974/ Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2436km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22974/ Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 10:30 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 11:20 11:40 20 0
Balugaon(BALU) 12:29 12:31 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 13:33 13:38 5 0
Sompeta(SPT) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:05 17:25 20 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 02:50 03:10 20 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 11:20 11:23 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 12:19 12:24 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 13:21 13:23 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 15:10 15:15 5 1
Amalner(AN) 16:21 16:23 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 17:47 17:52 5 1
Surat(ST) 21:23 21:28 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:11 23:16 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 23:47 23:49 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 00:04 00:06 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:00 01:20 20 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 02:14 02:16 2 2
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 05:17 05:19 2 2
Bhachau(BCOB) 05:35 05:37 2 2
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 06:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) 12994 Puri 19:45 Gandhidham Junction 12:50 Monday
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 22974 Puri 10:30 Gandhidham Junction 06:40 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express run from New Delhi to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)