22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)
  • Number
    22974
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2436km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22973
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22974/ Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2436km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22974/ Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 10:30 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 11:20 11:40 20 0
Balugaon(BALU) 12:29 12:31 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 13:33 13:38 5 0
Sompeta(SPT) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:05 17:30 25 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 02:50 03:10 20 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 11:20 11:23 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 12:19 12:24 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 13:21 13:23 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 15:10 15:15 5 1
Amalner(AN) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 17:47 17:52 5 1
Surat(ST) 21:23 21:28 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:11 23:16 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 23:48 23:49 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 00:05 00:06 1 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:00 01:20 20 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 02:16 02:18 2 2
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 05:13 05:15 2 2
Bhachau(BCOB) 05:31 05:33 2 2
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 06:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) 12994 Puri 19:45 Gandhidham Junction 12:50 Monday
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 22974 Puri 10:30 Gandhidham Junction 06:40 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) ?
  • Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) Train Number is 22974.

  • How many days in a week 22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) runs ?
  • 22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) train is 25m at Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) ?
  • Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) runs between Puri to Gandhidham Junction. It departs from Puri at 10:30 and reaches Gandhidham Junction/GIMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22974 ?
  • 22974 arrives on platform number 3 at Puri and at platform number 3 at Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)?
  • Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) took 44h 10m to cover total distance of 2436km between Puri and Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhidham Junction at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22841/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
22608/ Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express run from Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)