22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)
  • Number
    22973
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2435km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22974
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2435km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 23:00 origin 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 23:31 23:33 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 02:34 02:36 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:00 04:20 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:14 05:16 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:17 06:22 5 1
Surat(ST) 08:15 08:30 15 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:57 11:02 5 1
Amalner(AN) 12:54 12:57 3 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 20:04 20:07 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 21:50 22:00 10 1
Gondia Junction(G) 23:45 23:47 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 02:00 02:05 5 2
Raipur Junction(R) 02:50 03:10 20 2
Mahasamund(MSMD) 04:20 04:22 2 2
Kantabanji(KBJ) 06:00 06:10 10 2
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 06:55 07:05 10 2
Kesinga(KSNG) 07:18 07:20 2 2
Muniguda(MNGD) 08:25 08:27 2 2
Rayagada(RGDA) 09:40 09:45 5 2
Parvatipuram(PVP) 10:26 10:28 2 2
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 10:53 10:55 2 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:50 12:15 25 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 13:13 13:15 2 2
Palasa(PSA) 14:18 14:20 2 2
Sompeta(SPT) 14:47 14:49 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 15:22 15:27 5 2
Chatrapur(CAP) 15:44 15:46 2 2
Balugaon(BALU) 16:32 16:34 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 17:35 17:55 20 2
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 18:21 18:23 2 2
Puri(PURI) 19:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) 12993 Gandhidham Junction 22:45 Puri 16:15 Friday
Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 22973 Gandhidham Junction 23:00 Puri 19:00 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

99836/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99831/ Lonavala Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96658/ TTL6 / Titvala - Thane Slow Local run from Titvala to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96656/ TL66 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96520/ AN32 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)