22964 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22964
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    779km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22963
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 779km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 17:30 origin 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Songadh(SGD) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 18:50 18:56 6 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:58 01:18 20 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 03:31 03:33 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 06:54 06:57 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express 22964 Bhavnagar Terminus 17:30 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Sunday
Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT) 12972 Bhavnagar Terminus 18:30 Bandra Terminus 08:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22801/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)