22964 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22964
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    780km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22963
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 780km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 17:30 origin 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Songadh(SGD) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 18:50 18:56 6 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:58 01:18 20 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 03:31 03:33 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 06:54 06:57 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express 22964 Bhavnagar Terminus 17:30 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Sunday
Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) 12972 Bhavnagar Terminus 18:30 Bandra Terminus 08:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express Train Number is 22964.

  • How many days in a week 22964 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 22964 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22964 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22964 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express train is 20m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express runs between Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 17:30 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22964 ?
  • 22964 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhavnagar Terminus and at platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express took 14h 5m to cover total distance of 780km between Bhavnagar Terminus and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains