22963 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22963
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    780km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22964
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22963/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 780km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22963/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 16:45 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 17:07 17:12 5 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Surat(ST) 20:23 20:28 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:09 21:11 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:09 22:29 20 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 23:17 23:19 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 01:21 01:23 2 1
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 02:36 02:37 1 1
Botad Junction(BTD) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 04:05 04:06 1 1
Songadh(SGD) 04:26 04:28 2 1
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 04:37 04:38 1 1
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Special 02971 Bandra Terminus 19:10 Bhavnagar Terminus 08:15 Daily
Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express 22963 Bandra Terminus 16:45 Bhavnagar Terminus 05:40 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Weekly SF Special 09235 Bandra Terminus 16:45 Bhavnagar Terminus 05:40 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) 12971 Bandra Terminus 19:10 Bhavnagar Terminus 08:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express Train Number is 22963.

  • How many days in a week 22963 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 22963 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22963 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22963 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express train is 20m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express runs between Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 16:45 and reaches Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22963 ?
  • 22963 arrives on platform number 3 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 2 at Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express took 12h 55m to cover total distance of 780km between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhavnagar Terminus at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22879/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22805/ Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20921/ Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)