22963 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22963
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    780km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22964
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22963/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 780km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22963/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 15:25 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:53 15:58 5 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Surat(ST) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 20:24 20:26 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:57 22:15 18 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 02:25 02:26 1 1
Botad Junction(BTD) 03:16 03:21 5 1
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 03:58 03:59 1 1
Songadh(SGD) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 04:26 04:27 1 1
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 05:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express 22963 Bandra Terminus 15:25 Bhavnagar Terminus 05:20 Monday
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) 12971 Bandra Terminus 21:30 Bhavnagar Terminus 10:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22444/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)