22963 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22963
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    780km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22964
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22963/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 780km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22963/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 15:25 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:53 15:58 5 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Surat(ST) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 20:24 20:26 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:57 22:15 18 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 02:25 02:26 1 1
Botad Junction(BTD) 03:16 03:21 5 1
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 03:58 03:59 1 1
Songadh(SGD) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 04:26 04:27 1 1
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 05:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express 22963 Bandra Terminus 15:25 Bhavnagar Terminus 05:20 Monday
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) 12971 Bandra Terminus 21:30 Bhavnagar Terminus 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express Train Number is 22963.

  • How many days in a week 22963 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 22963 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22963 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22963 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express train is 18m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express runs between Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 15:25 and reaches Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22963 ?
  • 22963 arrives on platform number 3 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 2 at Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express took 13h 55m to cover total distance of 780km between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhavnagar Terminus at 05:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains