22963 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22963
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    779km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22964
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22963/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 779km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22963/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 15:25 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:53 15:58 5 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Surat(ST) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 20:24 20:26 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:57 22:15 18 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 02:25 02:26 1 1
Botad Junction(BTD) 03:16 03:21 5 1
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 03:58 03:59 1 1
Songadh(SGD) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 04:26 04:27 1 1
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 05:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express 22963 Bandra Terminus 15:25 Bhavnagar Terminus 05:20 Monday
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) 12971 Bandra Terminus 21:30 Bhavnagar Terminus 10:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)