22960 Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express
  • Number
    22960
  • Source
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    561km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22959
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamnagar and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 561km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamnagar(JAM) origin 04:45 origin 0
Hapa(HAPA) 04:53 04:55 2 0
Jam Wanthali(WTJ) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Paddhari(PDH) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 06:10 06:15 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Than Junction(THAN) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:11 09:13 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 09:52 09:54 2 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 10:01 10:03 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 10:30 10:50 20 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 11:24 11:26 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 12:43 12:48 5 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 13:41 13:43 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Kim(KIM) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Surat(ST) 14:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express 22960 Jamnagar 04:45 Surat 14:50 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18511/ Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Koraput Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
18420/ Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express run from Jaynagar to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)