22960 Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express
  • Number
    22960
  • Source
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    561km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22959
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamnagar and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 561km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamnagar(JAM) origin 04:45 origin 0
Hapa(HAPA) 04:53 04:55 2 0
Jam Wanthali(WTJ) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Paddhari(PDH) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 06:10 06:15 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Than Junction(THAN) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:11 09:13 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 09:52 09:54 2 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 10:01 10:03 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 10:30 10:50 20 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 11:24 11:26 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 12:43 12:48 5 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 13:41 13:43 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Kim(KIM) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Surat(ST) 14:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express 22960 Jamnagar 04:45 Surat 14:50 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14265/ Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express run from Varanasi Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13332/ Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express run from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 17:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13331/ Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12926/ Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 14:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)