22960 Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express
  • Number
    22960
  • Source
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    561km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22959
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamnagar and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 561km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamnagar(JAM) origin 04:45 origin 0
Hapa(HAPA) 04:53 04:55 2 0
Jam Wanthali(WTJ) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Paddhari(PDH) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 06:10 06:15 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Than Junction(THAN) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:11 09:13 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 09:52 09:54 2 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 10:01 10:03 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 10:30 10:50 20 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 11:24 11:26 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 12:43 12:48 5 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 13:41 13:43 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Kim(KIM) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Surat(ST) 14:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express 22960 Jamnagar 04:45 Surat 14:50 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express ?
  • Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express Train Number is 22960.

  • How many days in a week 22960 Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express runs ?
  • 22960 Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22960 Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22960 Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express ?
  • Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express runs between Jamnagar to Surat. It departs from Jamnagar at 04:45 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22960 ?
  • 22960 arrives on platform number 1 at Jamnagar and at platform number 4 at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express?
  • Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express took 10h 5m to cover total distance of 561km between Jamnagar and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 14:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains