22958 Somnath SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Somnath SF Express
  • Number
    22958
  • Source
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    432km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22957
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22958/ Somnath SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Veraval Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 432km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22958/ Somnath SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Veraval Junction(VRL) origin 21:35 origin 0
Chorvad Road(CVR) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 23:33 23:38 5 0
Navagadh(NUD) 23:45 23:46 1 0
Virpur(VRR) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 00:58 00:59 1 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Than Junction(THAN) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 05:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Somnath SF Express 22958 Veraval Junction 21:35 Ahmedabad Junction 05:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19108/ Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express run from Udhampur to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)