22956 Kutch SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kutch SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22956
  • Source
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    840km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22955
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 840km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhuj(BHUJ) origin 20:15 origin 0
Anjar(AJE) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Adipur Junction(AI) 20:59 21:01 2 0
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 21:20 21:45 25 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Halvad(HVD) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 02:45 03:05 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:57 05:02 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 06:02 06:03 1 1
Surat(ST) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Valsad(BL) 08:02 08:07 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 08:29 08:31 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 10:37 10:41 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 11:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kutch SF Express (PT) 22956 Bhuj 20:15 Bandra Terminus 11:25 Daily
Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express 22904 Bhuj 15:55 Bandra Terminus 05:15 Monday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)