22955 Kutch SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kutch SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22955
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    840km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22956
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj. The total distance covered by the train is 840km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 17:45 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Valsad(BL) 20:38 20:43 5 0
Navsari(NVS) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Surat(ST) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:49 23:54 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 00:27 00:28 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:45 02:05 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Halvad(HVD) 04:34 04:36 2 1
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Bhachau(BCOB) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 07:05 07:35 30 1
Adipur Junction(AI) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Anjar(AJE) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Bhuj(BHUJ) 08:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kutch SF Express (PT) 22955 Bandra Terminus 17:45 Bhuj 08:50 Daily
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express 22903 Bandra Terminus 23:45 Bhuj 12:40 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kutch SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kutch SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22955.

  • How many days in a week 22955 Kutch SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22955 Kutch SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22955 Kutch SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22955 Kutch SF Express (PT) train is 30m at Gandhidham Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kutch SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kutch SF Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 17:45 and reaches Bhuj/BHUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22955 ?
  • 22955 arrives on platform number 6 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 1 at Bhuj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kutch SF Express (PT)?
  • Kutch SF Express (PT) took 15h 5m to cover total distance of 840km between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj.

  • What is the last station of Kutch SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhuj at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains