22955 Kutch SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kutch SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22955
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    839km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22956
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj. The total distance covered by the train is 839km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 17:45 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Valsad(BL) 20:38 20:43 5 0
Navsari(NVS) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Surat(ST) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:49 23:54 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 00:27 00:28 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:45 02:05 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Halvad(HVD) 04:34 04:36 2 1
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Bhachau(BCOB) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 07:05 07:35 30 1
Adipur Junction(AI) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Anjar(AJE) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Bhuj(BHUJ) 08:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kutch SF Express (PT) 22955 Bandra Terminus 17:45 Bhuj 08:50 Daily
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express 22903 Bandra Terminus 23:45 Bhuj 12:40 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)