22954 Gujarat SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gujarat SF Express
  • Number
    22954
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    492km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22953
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    FC, CC, 2S

22954/ Gujarat SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 492km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22954/ Gujarat SF Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (FC, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 07:00 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 07:34 07:36 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 08:17 08:19 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 10:01 10:03 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Kim(KIM) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Surat(ST) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Navsari(NVS) 11:33 11:38 5 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Valsad(BL) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Udvada(UVD) 12:37 12:39 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Bhilad(BLD) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 13:36 13:39 3 0
Boisar(BOR) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 14:59 15:02 3 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 15:28 15:33 5 0
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 15:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gujarat SF Express 22954 Ahmedabad Junction 07:00 Mumbai Central 15:55 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger 59440 Ahmedabad Junction 23:10 Mumbai Central 15:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger 59442 Ahmedabad Junction 12:40 Mumbai Central 04:35 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express 12010 Ahmedabad Junction 14:45 Mumbai Central 21:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karnavati Express 12934 Ahmedabad Junction 04:55 Mumbai Central 12:35 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express 12932 Ahmedabad Junction 06:00 Mumbai Central 13:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gujarat Mail (PT) 12902 Ahmedabad Junction 22:00 Mumbai Central 06:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17407/ Pamani Express run from Tirupati Main to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)