22952 Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22952
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    859km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22951
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 859km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 06:50 origin 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 08:27 08:29 2 0
MORBI(MVI) 09:22 09:27 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 10:02 10:07 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:55 14:15 20 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Surat(ST) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Valsad(BL) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 21:43 21:46 3 0
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express 22952 Gandhidham Junction 06:50 Bandra Terminus 22:25 Thusday
Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF SpecialFare Special 09044 Gandhidham Junction 16:35 Bandra Terminus 06:15 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19807/ Kota - Jaipur Express run from Kota Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:08 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19601/ Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of 00:21 and arrival time of 18:42. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)