22952 Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22952
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    859km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22951
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 859km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 06:50 origin 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 08:27 08:29 2 0
MORBI(MVI) 09:22 09:27 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 10:02 10:07 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:55 14:15 20 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Surat(ST) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Valsad(BL) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 21:43 21:46 3 0
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express 22952 Gandhidham Junction 06:50 Bandra Terminus 22:25 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22847/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)