22952 Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22952
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    859km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22951
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 859km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 06:50 origin 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 08:27 08:29 2 0
MORBI(MVI) 09:22 09:27 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 10:02 10:07 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:55 14:15 20 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Surat(ST) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Valsad(BL) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 21:43 21:46 3 0
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express 22952 Gandhidham Junction 06:50 Bandra Terminus 22:25 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22832/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express run from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)