22951 Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express
  • Number
    22951
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    859km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22952
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22951/ Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 859km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22951/ Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 23:55 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:24 00:27 3 1
Vapi(VAPI) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Valsad(BL) 03:04 03:06 2 1
Surat(ST) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:03 06:08 5 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:55 08:15 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 11:29 11:31 2 1
MORBI(MVI) 12:01 12:03 2 1
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 13:41 13:43 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Bhachau(BCOB) 14:36 14:38 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 15:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 22951 Bandra Terminus 23:55 Gandhidham Junction 15:30 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express Train Number is 22951.

  • How many days in a week 22951 Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express runs ?
  • 22951 Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22951 Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22951 Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express runs between Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 23:55 and reaches Gandhidham Junction/GIMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22951 ?
  • 22951 arrives on platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 2 at Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express took 15h 35m to cover total distance of 859km between Bandra Terminus and Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhidham Junction at 15:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains