22951 Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express
  • Number
    22951
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    858km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22952
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22951/ Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 858km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22951/ Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 23:55 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:24 00:27 3 1
Vapi(VAPI) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Valsad(BL) 03:04 03:06 2 1
Surat(ST) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:03 06:08 5 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:55 08:15 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 11:29 11:31 2 1
MORBI(MVI) 12:01 12:03 2 1
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 13:41 13:43 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Bhachau(BCOB) 14:36 14:38 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 15:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 22951 Bandra Terminus 23:55 Gandhidham Junction 15:30 Thusday
Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham SF Special Fare Special 09433 Bandra Terminus 00:25 Gandhidham Junction 13:50 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)