22951 Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express
  • Number
    22951
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    859km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22952
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22951/ Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 859km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22951/ Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 23:55 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:24 00:27 3 1
Vapi(VAPI) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Valsad(BL) 03:04 03:06 2 1
Surat(ST) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:03 06:08 5 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:55 08:15 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 11:29 11:31 2 1
MORBI(MVI) 12:01 12:03 2 1
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 13:41 13:43 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Bhachau(BCOB) 14:36 14:38 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 15:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 22951 Bandra Terminus 23:55 Gandhidham Junction 15:30 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)