22946 Saurashtra Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saurashtra Mail (PT)
  • Number
    22946
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    992km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22945
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 992km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 13:10 origin 0
Mithapur(MTHP) 13:19 13:21 2 0
Dwarka(DWK) 13:36 13:41 5 0
Bhatiya(BHTA) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Kanalus Junction(KNLS) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Aliyavada(ALB) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Jam Wanthali(WTJ) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Paddhari(PDH) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 17:45 18:15 30 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Than Junction(THAN) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 19:56 20:01 5 0
Lakhtar(LTR) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Sanand(SAU) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:40 23:00 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:46 00:51 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 01:39 01:41 2 1
Surat(ST) 02:33 02:38 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 02:57 03:03 6 1
Valsad(BL) 03:38 03:43 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 06:02 06:07 5 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 06:37 06:42 5 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saurashtra Mail (PT) 22946 Okha 13:10 Mumbai Central 07:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13352/ Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12460/ Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express run from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 14:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18303/ Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12805/ Janmabhoomi SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)