22946 Saurashtra Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saurashtra Mail (PT)
  • Number
    22946
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    991km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22945
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 991km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 13:10 origin 0
Mithapur(MTHP) 13:19 13:21 2 0
Dwarka(DWK) 13:36 13:41 5 0
Bhatiya(BHTA) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Kanalus Junction(KNLS) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Aliyavada(ALB) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Jam Wanthali(WTJ) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Paddhari(PDH) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 17:45 18:15 30 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Than Junction(THAN) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 19:56 20:01 5 0
Lakhtar(LTR) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Sanand(SAU) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:40 23:00 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:46 00:51 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 01:39 01:41 2 1
Surat(ST) 02:33 02:38 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 02:57 03:03 6 1
Valsad(BL) 03:38 03:43 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 06:02 06:07 5 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 06:37 06:42 5 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saurashtra Mail (PT) 22946 Okha 13:10 Mumbai Central 07:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express cum Passenger run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17407/ Pamani Express run from Tirupati Main to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)