22945 Saurashtra Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saurashtra Mail (PT)
  • Number
    22945
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    991km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22946
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 991km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 21:35 origin 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 21:43 21:48 5 0
Borivali(BVI) 22:16 22:21 5 0
Palghar(PLG) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Valsad(BL) 00:34 00:36 2 1
Surat(ST) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 02:19 02:21 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:21 03:26 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:02 04:03 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 05:35 05:55 20 1
Sanand(SAU) 06:25 06:27 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 06:57 06:59 2 1
Lakhtar(LTR) 07:43 07:44 1 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 08:01 08:06 5 1
Than Junction(THAN) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 10:18 10:28 10 1
Paddhari(PDH) 10:49 10:50 1 1
Jam Wanthali(WTJ) 11:13 11:14 1 1
Aliyavada(ALB) 11:28 11:29 1 1
Hapa(HAPA) 11:44 11:46 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Kanalus Junction(KNLS) 12:28 12:29 1 1
Khambhalia(KMBL) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Bhatiya(BHTA) 13:33 13:34 1 1
Dwarka(DWK) 14:41 14:46 5 1
Mithapur(MTHP) 15:13 15:14 1 1
Okha(OKHA) 15:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saurashtra Mail (PT) 22945 Mumbai Central 21:35 Okha 15:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saurashtra Mail (PT) ?
  • Saurashtra Mail (PT) Train Number is 22945.

  • How many days in a week 22945 Saurashtra Mail (PT) runs ?
  • 22945 Saurashtra Mail (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22945 Saurashtra Mail (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22945 Saurashtra Mail (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saurashtra Mail (PT) ?
  • Saurashtra Mail (PT) runs between Mumbai Central to Okha. It departs from Mumbai Central at 21:35 and reaches Okha/OKHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22945 ?
  • 22945 arrives on platform number 3 at Mumbai Central and at platform number 1 at Okha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saurashtra Mail (PT)?
  • Saurashtra Mail (PT) took 18h 0m to cover total distance of 991km between Mumbai Central and Okha.

  • What is the last station of Saurashtra Mail (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Okha at 15:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains