22940 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Hapa SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22940
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Hapa/HAPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1692km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22939
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22940/ Bilaspur - Hapa SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Hapa. The total distance covered by the train is 1692km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22940/ Bilaspur - Hapa SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 08:10 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 09:55 10:05 10 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Gondia Junction(G) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 16:27 16:30 3 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:00 18:03 3 0
Akola Junction(AK) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Amalner(AN) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Surat(ST) 04:27 04:32 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 08:25 08:55 30 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:59 10:01 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 11:01 11:03 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 12:19 12:21 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:26 13:31 5 1
Hapa(HAPA) 14:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Hapa SF Express (PT) 22940 Bilaspur Junction 08:10 Hapa 14:50 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

12233/ Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express run from Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:34. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12114/ Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:46. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18191/ Utsarg Express run from Chhapra Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16115/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express run from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Depart time of 18:11 and arrival time of 22:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)