22940 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Hapa SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22940
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Hapa/HAPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1693km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22939
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22940/ Bilaspur - Hapa SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Hapa. The total distance covered by the train is 1693km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22940/ Bilaspur - Hapa SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 08:10 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 09:55 10:05 10 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Gondia Junction(G) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 16:27 16:30 3 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:00 18:03 3 0
Akola Junction(AK) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Amalner(AN) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Surat(ST) 04:27 04:32 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 08:25 08:55 30 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:59 10:01 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 11:01 11:03 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 12:19 12:21 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:26 13:31 5 1
Hapa(HAPA) 14:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Hapa SF Express (PT) 22940 Bilaspur Junction 08:10 Hapa 14:50 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 11:22 and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13015/ Howrah - Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of 10:44 and arrival time of 21:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11055/ Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)