22930 Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    22930
  • Source
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Destination
    Bhilad/BLD
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    236km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22929
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadodara Junction and Bhilad. The total distance covered by the train is 236km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadodara Junction(BRC) origin 06:55 origin 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Kim(KIM) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Surat(ST) 09:12 09:15 3 0
Navsari(NVS) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Valsad(BL) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 10:44 10:46 2 0
Bhilad(BLD) 11:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) 22930 Vadodara Junction 06:55 Bhilad 11:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 22930.

  • How many days in a week 22930 Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 22930 Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22930 Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22930 Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) train is 3m at Surat,

  • What is the Schedule of Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) runs between Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. It departs from Vadodara Junction at 06:55 and reaches Bhilad/BLD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22930 ?
  • 22930 arrives on platform number 2 at Vadodara Junction and at platform number 1 at Bhilad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved)?
  • Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 236km between Vadodara Junction and Bhilad.

  • What is the last station of Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhilad at 11:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains