22930 Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    22930
  • Source
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Destination
    Bhilad/BLD
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    236km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22929
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadodara Junction and Bhilad. The total distance covered by the train is 236km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadodara Junction(BRC) origin 06:55 origin 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Kim(KIM) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Surat(ST) 09:12 09:15 3 0
Navsari(NVS) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Valsad(BL) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 10:44 10:46 2 0
Bhilad(BLD) 11:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) 22930 Vadodara Junction 06:55 Bhilad 11:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12141/ Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11447/ Shaktipunj Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11057/ Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11048/ Hubballi - Miraj Express run from HUBLI JN to Miraj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11028/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)