22930 Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    22930
  • Source
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Destination
    Bhilad/BLD
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    236km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22929
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadodara Junction and Bhilad. The total distance covered by the train is 236km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadodara Junction(BRC) origin 06:55 origin 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Kim(KIM) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Surat(ST) 09:12 09:15 3 0
Navsari(NVS) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Valsad(BL) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 10:44 10:46 2 0
Bhilad(BLD) 11:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) 22930 Vadodara Junction 06:55 Bhilad 11:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16851/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15114/ Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Chhapra Kacheri to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12737/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12444/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)