22929 Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express
  • Number
    22929
  • Source
    Dahanu Road/DRD
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    273km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22930
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2S

22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dahanu Road and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 273km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dahanu Road(DRD) origin 15:45 origin 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Bhilad(BLD) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 16:27 16:29 2 0
Valsad(BL) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 17:37 17:39 2 0
Surat(ST) 18:10 18:13 3 0
Kim(KIM) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Palej(PLJ) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Special 09137 Dahanu Road 15:45 Vadodara Junction 20:40 Daily
Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express 19113 Dahanu Road 15:45 Vadodara Junction 20:40 Daily
Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express 22929 Dahanu Road 15:45 Vadodara Junction 20:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express ?
  • Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express Train Number is 22929.

  • How many days in a week 22929 Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express runs ?
  • 22929 Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22929 Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22929 Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express train is 3m at Surat,

  • What is the Schedule of Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express ?
  • Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express runs between Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. It departs from Dahanu Road at 15:45 and reaches Vadodara Junction/BRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22929 ?
  • 22929 arrives on platform number at Dahanu Road and at platform number 3 at Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express?
  • Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 273km between Dahanu Road and Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vadodara Junction at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)