22929 Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    22929
  • Source
    Bhilad/BLD
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    236km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22930
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhilad and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 236km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhilad(BLD) origin 16:25 origin 0
Vapi(VAPI) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Valsad(BL) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Surat(ST) 18:08 18:11 3 0
Kim(KIM) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Palej(PLJ) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) 22929 Bhilad 16:25 Vadodara Junction 20:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19601/ Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of 00:22 and arrival time of 18:34. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12879/ Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:31. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
01705/ Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special run from Bandra Terminus to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 00:15 and arrival time of 21:53. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19807/ Kota - Jaipur Express run from Kota Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)