22929 Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    22929
  • Source
    Bhilad/BLD
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    236km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22930
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhilad and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 236km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhilad(BLD) origin 16:25 origin 0
Vapi(VAPI) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Valsad(BL) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Surat(ST) 18:08 18:11 3 0
Kim(KIM) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Palej(PLJ) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) 22929 Bhilad 16:25 Vadodara Junction 20:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 22929.

  • How many days in a week 22929 Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 22929 Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22929 Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22929 Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) train is 3m at Surat,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) runs between Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. It departs from Bhilad at 16:25 and reaches Vadodara Junction/BRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22929 ?
  • 22929 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhilad and at platform number 3 at Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved)?
  • Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 236km between Bhilad and Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vadodara Junction at 20:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains