22929 Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    22929
  • Source
    Bhilad/BLD
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    236km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22930
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhilad and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 236km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhilad(BLD) origin 16:25 origin 0
Vapi(VAPI) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Valsad(BL) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Surat(ST) 18:08 18:11 3 0
Kim(KIM) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Palej(PLJ) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) 22929 Bhilad 16:25 Vadodara Junction 20:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22949/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22310/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
18182/ Chhapra - Tatanagar Express run from Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18104/ Jallianwala Bagh Express run from Amritsar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)