22927 Lokshakti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lokshakti Express
  • Number
    22927
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    482km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22928
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22927/ Lokshakti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 482km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22927/ Lokshakti Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 19:40 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 19:55 19:58 3 0
Borivali(BVI) 20:14 20:19 5 0
Virar(VR) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Saphale(SAH) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 21:20 21:23 3 0
Boisar(BOR) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 22:14 22:16 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 22:31 22:33 2 0
Valsad(BL) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 23:17 23:19 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 23:47 23:49 2 0
Surat(ST) 00:22 00:27 5 1
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 00:51 00:53 2 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 01:07 01:09 2 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 01:22 01:24 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:21 02:26 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 02:58 02:59 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 03:15 03:16 1 1
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 03:31 03:32 1 1
Maninagar(MAN) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lokshakti Express 22927 Bandra Terminus 19:40 Ahmedabad Junction 04:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22850/ Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22706/ Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)