22927 Lokshakti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lokshakti Express
  • Number
    22927
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    481km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22928
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22927/ Lokshakti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 481km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22927/ Lokshakti Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 19:40 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 19:55 19:58 3 0
Borivali(BVI) 20:14 20:19 5 0
Virar(VR) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Saphale(SAH) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 21:20 21:23 3 0
Boisar(BOR) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 22:14 22:16 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 22:31 22:33 2 0
Valsad(BL) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 23:17 23:19 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 23:47 23:49 2 0
Surat(ST) 00:22 00:27 5 1
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 00:51 00:53 2 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 01:07 01:09 2 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 01:22 01:24 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:21 02:26 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 02:58 02:59 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 03:15 03:16 1 1
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 03:31 03:32 1 1
Maninagar(MAN) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lokshakti Express 22927 Bandra Terminus 19:40 Ahmedabad Junction 04:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)