22927 Lokshakti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lokshakti Express
  • Number
    22927
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    481km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22928
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22927/ Lokshakti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 481km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22927/ Lokshakti Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 19:40 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 19:55 19:58 3 0
Borivali(BVI) 20:14 20:19 5 0
Virar(VR) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Saphale(SAH) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 21:20 21:23 3 0
Boisar(BOR) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 22:14 22:16 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 22:31 22:33 2 0
Valsad(BL) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 23:17 23:19 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 23:47 23:49 2 0
Surat(ST) 00:22 00:27 5 1
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 00:51 00:53 2 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 01:07 01:09 2 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 01:22 01:24 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:21 02:26 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 02:58 02:59 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 03:15 03:16 1 1
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 03:31 03:32 1 1
Maninagar(MAN) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lokshakti Express 22927 Bandra Terminus 19:40 Ahmedabad Junction 04:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)