22927 Lokshakti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lokshakti Express
  • Number
    22927
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    482km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22928
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22927/ Lokshakti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 482km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22927/ Lokshakti Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 19:40 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 19:48 19:51 3 0
Borivali(BVI) 20:09 20:14 5 0
Virar(VR) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 21:17 21:20 3 0
Boisar(BOR) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Valsad(BL) 23:16 23:19 3 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Surat(ST) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 02:49 02:51 2 1
Maninagar(MAN) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lokshakti Express 22927 Bandra Terminus 19:40 Ahmedabad Junction 04:20 Daily
Lokshakti SF Special 09029 Bandra Terminus 19:40 Ahmedabad Junction 04:20 Daily
Lokshakti Express 19143 Bandra Terminus 19:40 Ahmedabad Junction 04:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lokshakti Express ?
  • Lokshakti Express Train Number is 22927.

  • How many days in a week 22927 Lokshakti Express runs ?
  • 22927 Lokshakti Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22927 Lokshakti Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22927 Lokshakti Express train is 5m at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lokshakti Express ?
  • Lokshakti Express runs between Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 19:40 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22927 ?
  • 22927 arrives on platform number 6,7 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 7,9 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lokshakti Express?
  • Lokshakti Express took 8h 40m to cover total distance of 482km between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lokshakti Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 04:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 22:35 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ DBB-SGUJ IC EXPRESS run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:35 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66053/ MSB-TRL EMU run from Chennai Beach to Tiruvallur. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)