22926 Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)
  • Number
    22926
  • Source
    Kalka/KLK
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1643km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12925
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalka and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1643km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalka(KLK) origin 10:20 origin 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 11:05 11:20 15 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 12:05 13:05 60 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 14:04 14:06 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 15:54 15:56 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 16:25 16:45 20 0
Faridabad(FDB) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:16 09:18 2 1
Surat(ST) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Valsad(BL) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 12:32 12:34 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 13:55 13:57 2 1
Andheri(ADH) 14:17 14:19 2 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 14:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) 22926 Kalka 10:20 Bandra Terminus 14:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)