22926 Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)
  • Number
    22926
  • Source
    Kalka/KLK
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1643km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12925
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalka and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1643km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalka(KLK) origin 10:20 origin 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 11:05 11:20 15 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 12:05 13:05 60 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 14:04 14:06 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 15:54 15:56 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 16:25 16:45 20 0
Faridabad(FDB) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 05:57 05:59 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Surat(ST) 10:23 10:28 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Valsad(BL) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 12:32 12:34 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 13:54 13:57 3 1
Andheri(ADH) 14:16 14:19 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 14:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) 22926 Kalka 10:20 Bandra Terminus 14:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) ?
  • Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) Train Number is 22926.

  • How many days in a week 22926 Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) runs ?
  • 22926 Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22926 Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22926 Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) train is 60m at Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) ?
  • Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) runs between Kalka to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Kalka at 10:20 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22926 ?
  • 22926 arrives on platform number 2 at Kalka and at platform number 4 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)?
  • Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) took 28h 25m to cover total distance of 1643km between Kalka and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 14:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12294/ Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express run from Allahabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
04135/ Allahabad - Mathura Virangana Superfast Special run from Allahabad Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22807/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)