22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22924
  • Source
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    813km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22923
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamnagar and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 813km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamnagar(JAM) origin 20:00 origin 0
Hapa(HAPA) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 21:17 21:22 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 22:19 22:21 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:55 02:15 20 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 03:14 03:16 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:57 04:02 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Surat(ST) 06:12 06:17 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 07:27 07:29 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 09:21 09:25 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 10:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express 22924 Jamnagar 20:00 Bandra Terminus 10:20 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) 19218 Jamnagar 13:55 Bandra Terminus 05:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18495/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17414/ Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express run from Puducherry to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)