22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22924
  • Source
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    813km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22923
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamnagar and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 813km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamnagar(JAM) origin 20:00 origin 0
Hapa(HAPA) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 21:17 21:22 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 22:19 22:21 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:55 02:15 20 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 03:14 03:16 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:57 04:02 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Surat(ST) 06:12 06:17 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 07:27 07:29 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 09:21 09:25 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 10:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express 22924 Jamnagar 20:00 Bandra Terminus 10:20 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) 19018 Jamnagar 13:55 Bandra Terminus 05:40 Daily
Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) 19218 Jamnagar 13:55 Bandra Terminus 05:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express ?
  • Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express Train Number is 22924.

  • How many days in a week 22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express ?
  • Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express runs between Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Jamnagar at 20:00 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22924 ?
  • 22924 arrives on platform number 2 at Jamnagar and at platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express?
  • Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express took 14h 20m to cover total distance of 813km between Jamnagar and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains