22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22924
  • Source
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    813km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22923
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamnagar and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 813km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamnagar(JAM) origin 20:00 origin 0
Hapa(HAPA) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 21:17 21:22 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 22:19 22:21 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:55 02:15 20 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 03:14 03:16 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:57 04:02 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Surat(ST) 06:12 06:17 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 07:27 07:29 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 09:21 09:25 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 10:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express 22924 Jamnagar 20:00 Bandra Terminus 10:20 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) 19218 Jamnagar 13:55 Bandra Terminus 05:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:53 and arrival time of 09:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12672/ Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT) run from Mettupalayam to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12760/ Charminar Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chennai Central. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 08:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12268/ Rajkot - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from Rajkot Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 06:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11406/ Amravati - Pune Express run from Amravati to Pune Junction. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 13:11. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)