22923 Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22923
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    812km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22924
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jamnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 812km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 23:55 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:24 00:27 3 1
Vapi(VAPI) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Surat(ST) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 05:04 05:06 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:03 06:08 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:42 06:43 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:55 08:15 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 11:29 11:31 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 12:25 12:40 15 1
Hapa(HAPA) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 14:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express 22923 Bandra Terminus 23:55 Jamnagar 14:35 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) 19217 Bandra Terminus 17:10 Jamnagar 08:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22801/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)