22923 Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22923
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    813km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22924
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jamnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 813km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 23:55 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:24 00:27 3 1
Vapi(VAPI) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Surat(ST) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 05:04 05:06 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:03 06:08 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:42 06:43 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:55 08:15 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 11:29 11:31 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 12:25 12:40 15 1
Hapa(HAPA) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 14:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express 22923 Bandra Terminus 23:55 Jamnagar 14:35 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) 19017 Bandra Terminus 17:10 Jamnagar 08:50 Daily
Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) 19217 Bandra Terminus 17:10 Jamnagar 08:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express Train Number is 22923.

  • How many days in a week 22923 Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 22923 Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22923 Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22923 Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express runs between Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 23:55 and reaches Jamnagar/JAM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22923 ?
  • 22923 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Jamnagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express took 14h 40m to cover total distance of 813km between Bandra Terminus and Jamnagar.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jamnagar at 14:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains