22923 Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22923
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    813km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22924
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jamnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 813km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 23:55 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:24 00:27 3 1
Vapi(VAPI) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Surat(ST) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 05:04 05:06 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:03 06:08 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:42 06:43 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:55 08:15 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 11:29 11:31 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 12:25 12:40 15 1
Hapa(HAPA) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 14:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express 22923 Bandra Terminus 23:55 Jamnagar 14:35 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) 19217 Bandra Terminus 17:10 Jamnagar 08:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22112/ Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) run from Nagpur Junction to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
14801/ Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 07:24 and arrival time of 23:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 05:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 02:01 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16580/ Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express run from Shivamogga Town to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Saturday)