22920 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22920
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1714km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22919
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1714km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 09:40 origin 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Surat(ST) 13:07 13:12 5 0
Palghar(PLG) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:52 16:55 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Solapur(SUR) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 02:27 02:30 3 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 16:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) 19420 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 16:00 Saturday
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) 09054 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 16:00 Saturday
Navjeevan SF Special (PT) 02655 Ahmedabad Junction 21:35 Chennai Central 05:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express 22920 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 16:00 Monday
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) 20954 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 16:00 Saturday
Navjeevan SF Express (PT) 12655 Ahmedabad Junction 21:35 Chennai Central 05:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special 09220 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 16:00 Monday
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special 09462 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 16:00 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express ?
  • Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express Train Number is 22920.

  • How many days in a week 22920 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 22920 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22920 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22920 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express train is 10m at Pune Junction, Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express ?
  • Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 09:40 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22920 ?
  • 22920 arrives on platform number 5,6 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 5 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express?
  • Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express took 30h 20m to cover total distance of 1714km between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13173/ Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjungha Express (PT) run from Sealdah to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:03. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
14310/ Ujjaini Express run from Dehradun to Ujjain Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:01. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
18107/ Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express run from Rourkela Junction to Jagdalpur. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15959/ Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12798/ Venkatadri SF Express (PT) run from Chittoor to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)