22920 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22920
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1717km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22919
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1717km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 15:25 origin 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Surat(ST) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Palghar(PLG) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Solapur(SUR) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 09:27 09:30 3 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 14:45 14:55 10 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 19:55 20:00 5 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 22:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express 22920 Ahmedabad Junction 15:25 Chennai Central 22:35 Monday
Navjeevan SF Express (PT) 12655 Ahmedabad Junction 07:30 Chennai Central 16:05 Daily
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) 19420 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 17:10 Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82654/ Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express run from Jaipur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:25. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22970/ Varanasi - Okha SF Express run from Varanasi Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)