22919 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22919
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1714km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22920
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

22919/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1714km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22919/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 15:50 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Krishna(KSN) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 03:57 04:00 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Lonavala(LNL) 12:02 12:03 1 1
Khandala(KAD) 12:08 12:09 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:22 13:25 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Palghar(PLG) 14:54 14:56 2 1
Surat(ST) 16:49 16:52 3 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:26 18:31 5 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 20:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SF Special 09053 Chennai Central 15:50 Ahmedabad Junction 20:55 Friday
Navjeevan SF Special 02656 Chennai Central 10:10 Ahmedabad Junction 18:00 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) 19419 Chennai Central 15:50 Ahmedabad Junction 20:55 Friday
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express 22919 Chennai Central 15:50 Ahmedabad Junction 20:55 Wednesday
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) 20953 Chennai Central 15:50 Ahmedabad Junction 20:55 Friday
Navjeevan SF Express (PT) 12656 Chennai Central 10:10 Ahmedabad Junction 18:00 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special 09219 Chennai Central 15:50 Ahmedabad Junction 20:55 Wednesday
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special 09461 Chennai Central 15:50 Ahmedabad Junction 20:55 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express Train Number is 22919.

  • How many days in a week 22919 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 22919 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22919 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22919 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express train is 10m at Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express runs between Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 15:50 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22919 ?
  • 22919 arrives on platform number 11 at Chennai Central and at platform number 3 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express took 29h 5m to cover total distance of 1714km between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18613/ Ranchi - Chopan Express (via Barkakana) (UnReserved) run from Ranchi Junction to Chopan. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)