22919 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Express
  • Number
    22919
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1717km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22920
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22919/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1717km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22919/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 20:30 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 04:25 04:40 15 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 10:12 10:13 1 1
Solapur(SUR) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:30 16:40 10 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 21:15 21:20 5 1
Palghar(PLG) 21:55 21:56 1 1
Surat(ST) 23:57 00:02 -1435 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:37 01:42 5 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Express 22919 Chennai Central 20:30 Ahmedabad Junction 03:15 Wednesday
Navjeevan SF Express (PT) 12656 Chennai Central 09:35 Ahmedabad Junction 18:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT) 06051 Chennai Central 20:10 Ahmedabad Junction 04:10 Saturday
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT) 19419 Chennai Central 20:30 Ahmedabad Junction 05:45 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22938/ Rewa - Rajkot SF Express run from Rewa to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)