22919 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Express
  • Number
    22919
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1716km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22920
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22919/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1716km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22919/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 20:30 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 04:25 04:40 15 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 10:12 10:13 1 1
Solapur(SUR) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:30 16:40 10 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 21:15 21:20 5 1
Palghar(PLG) 21:55 21:56 1 1
Surat(ST) 23:57 00:02 -1435 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:37 01:42 5 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Express 22919 Chennai Central 20:30 Ahmedabad Junction 03:15 Wednesday
Navjeevan SF Express (PT) 12656 Chennai Central 09:35 Ahmedabad Junction 18:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT) 06051 Chennai Central 20:10 Ahmedabad Junction 05:45 Saturday
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT) 19419 Chennai Central 20:30 Ahmedabad Junction 05:45 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22968/ Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Allahabad Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)