22910 Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT)
  • Number
    22910
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2068km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22909
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22910/ Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 2068km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22910/ Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 06:30 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 13:45 13:55 10 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:00 17:15 15 0
Pendra Road(PND) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Katni South(KTES) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 09:24 09:26 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 12:05 12:15 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 13:42 13:44 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:26 16:36 10 1
Surat(ST) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Valsad(BL) 19:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT) 22910 Puri 06:30 Valsad 19:50 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 02:10 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:19. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of 00:37 and arrival time of 04:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)