22910 Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT)
  • Number
    22910
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2066km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22909
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22910/ Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 2066km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22910/ Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 06:30 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:00 17:15 15 0
Pendra Road(PND) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Katni South(KTES) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 09:24 09:26 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 12:05 12:15 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 13:42 13:44 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:26 16:36 10 1
Surat(ST) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Valsad(BL) 19:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT) 22910 Puri 06:30 Valsad 19:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT) ?
  • Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT) Train Number is 22910.

  • How many days in a week 22910 Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22910 Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22910 Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22910 Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT) ?
  • Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT) runs between Puri to Valsad. It departs from Puri at 06:30 and reaches Valsad/BL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22910 ?
  • 22910 arrives on platform number 3 at Puri and at platform number 4,5 at Valsad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT)?
  • Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT) took 37h 20m to cover total distance of 2066km between Puri and Valsad.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Valsad at 19:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains