22910 Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT)
  • Number
    22910
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2066km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22909
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22910/ Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 2066km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22910/ Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 06:30 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:00 17:15 15 0
Pendra Road(PND) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Katni South(KTES) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 09:24 09:26 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 12:05 12:15 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 13:42 13:44 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:26 16:36 10 1
Surat(ST) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Valsad(BL) 19:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT) 22910 Puri 06:30 Valsad 19:50 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82654/ Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express run from Jaipur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:25. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22970/ Varanasi - Okha SF Express run from Varanasi Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)