22909 Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22909
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2066km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22910
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22909/ Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2066km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22909/ Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 20:15 origin 0
Surat(ST) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:02 23:12 10 0
Dahod(DHD) 01:12 01:14 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 05:38 05:39 1 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 11:34 11:36 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Katni South(KTES) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Shahdol(SDL) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 19:33 19:35 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:35 21:50 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 22:39 22:44 5 1
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 01:15 01:20 5 2
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 02:30 02:35 5 2
Angul(ANGL) 05:45 05:47 2 2
Talcher Road(TLHD) 05:58 06:00 2 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 06:46 06:48 2 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 08:05 08:10 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:40 08:45 5 2
Puri(PURI) 09:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) 22909 Valsad 20:15 Puri 09:45 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15040/ Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)