22909 Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22909
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2066km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22910
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22909/ Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2066km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22909/ Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 20:15 origin 0
Surat(ST) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:02 23:12 10 0
Dahod(DHD) 01:12 01:14 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 05:38 05:39 1 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 11:34 11:36 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Katni South(KTES) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Shahdol(SDL) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 19:33 19:35 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:35 21:50 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 22:39 22:44 5 1
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 01:15 01:20 5 2
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 02:30 02:35 5 2
Angul(ANGL) 05:45 05:47 2 2
Talcher Road(TLHD) 05:58 06:00 2 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 06:46 06:48 2 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 08:05 08:10 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:40 08:45 5 2
Puri(PURI) 09:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) 22909 Valsad 20:15 Puri 09:45 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19116/ Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18410/ Sri Jagannath Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)