22909 Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22909
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2068km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22910
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22909/ Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2068km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22909/ Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 20:15 origin 0
Surat(ST) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:02 23:12 10 0
Dahod(DHD) 01:12 01:14 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 05:38 05:39 1 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 11:22 11:24 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:55 14:05 10 1
Katni South(KTES) 15:20 15:25 5 1
New Katni Junction(NKJ) 15:50 16:00 10 1
Shahdol(SDL) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:35 21:50 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 22:39 22:44 5 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 01:30 01:40 10 2
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 02:30 02:35 5 2
Angul(ANGL) 05:35 05:37 2 2
Talcher Road(TLHD) 05:48 05:50 2 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 06:26 06:28 2 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 08:00 08:05 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:35 08:40 5 2
Puri(PURI) 09:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) 22909 Valsad 20:15 Puri 09:30 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22151/ Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express run from Pune Junction to Kazipet Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)