22909 Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22909
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2068km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22910
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22909/ Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2068km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22909/ Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 20:15 origin 0
Surat(ST) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:02 23:12 10 0
Dahod(DHD) 01:12 01:14 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 05:38 05:39 1 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 11:22 11:24 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:55 14:05 10 1
Katni South(KTES) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Shahdol(SDL) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:35 21:50 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 22:39 22:44 5 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 01:20 01:40 20 2
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 02:30 02:35 5 2
Angul(ANGL) 05:35 05:37 2 2
Talcher Road(TLHD) 05:48 05:50 2 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 06:36 06:38 2 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 08:05 08:10 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:35 08:40 5 2
Puri(PURI) 09:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) 22909 Valsad 20:15 Puri 09:45 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) ?
  • Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22909.

  • How many days in a week 22909 Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22909 Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22909 Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22909 Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Jharsuguda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) ?
  • Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) runs between Valsad to Puri. It departs from Valsad at 20:15 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22909 ?
  • 22909 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Valsad and at platform number 1 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT)?
  • Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) took 37h 30m to cover total distance of 2068km between Valsad and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains