22909 Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22909
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2069km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22910
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22909/ Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2069km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22909/ Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 20:15 origin 0
Surat(ST) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:02 23:12 10 0
Dahod(DHD) 01:12 01:14 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 05:38 05:39 1 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 11:22 11:24 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:55 14:05 10 1
Katni South(KTES) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Shahdol(SDL) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:35 21:50 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 22:39 22:44 5 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 01:30 01:40 10 2
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 02:30 02:35 5 2
Angul(ANGL) 05:35 05:37 2 2
Talcher Road(TLHD) 05:48 05:50 2 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 06:36 06:38 2 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 08:05 08:10 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:35 08:40 5 2
Puri(PURI) 09:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) 22909 Valsad 20:15 Puri 09:45 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22845/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19314/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)