22906 Howrah - Okha SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Okha SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22906
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2586km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22905
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22906/ Howrah - Okha SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 2586km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22906/ Howrah - Okha SF Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 21:10 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 03:00 03:08 8 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 06:29 06:31 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:40 07:55 15 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 10:52 10:54 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 17:12 17:15 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 18:17 18:20 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:35 23:40 5 1
Surat(ST) 02:17 02:22 5 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:54 03:59 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:32 04:34 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:10 06:30 20 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 07:33 07:35 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 08:45 08:47 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 10:31 10:41 10 2
Hapa(HAPA) 12:20 12:22 2 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 12:34 12:39 5 2
Khambhalia(KMBL) 13:44 13:46 2 2
Dwarka(DWK) 15:40 15:45 5 2
Okha(OKHA) 16:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare Special 02906 Howrah Junction 21:10 Okha 16:30 Tuesday
Howrah - Okha SF Express (PT) 12906-Slip Howrah Junction 21:10 Okha 16:30 Tuesday
Howrah - Okha SF Express (PT) 22906 Howrah Junction 21:10 Okha 16:30 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Okha SF Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Okha SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22906.

  • How many days in a week 22906 Howrah - Okha SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22906 Howrah - Okha SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22906 Howrah - Okha SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22906 Howrah - Okha SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Okha SF Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Okha SF Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Okha. It departs from Howrah Junction at 21:10 and reaches Okha/OKHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22906 ?
  • 22906 arrives on platform number 21 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Okha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Okha SF Express (PT)?
  • Howrah - Okha SF Express (PT) took 43h 20m to cover total distance of 2586km between Howrah Junction and Okha.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Okha SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Okha at 16:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17661/ Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) run from Kacheguda to Rotegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)