22904 Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express
  • Number
    22904
  • Source
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    839km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 20m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22903
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 839km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhuj(BHUJ) origin 15:55 origin 0
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 16:50 17:15 25 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Halvad(HVD) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:55 22:20 25 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:01 00:06 5 1
Surat(ST) 01:42 01:45 3 1
Borivali(BVI) 04:32 04:35 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kutch SF Express (PT) 22956 Bhuj 20:15 Bandra Terminus 11:25 Daily
Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express 22904 Bhuj 15:55 Bandra Terminus 05:15 Monday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22807/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22434/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
20505/ Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express run from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)