22904 Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express
  • Number
    22904
  • Source
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    840km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 50m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22903
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 840km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhuj(BHUJ) origin 16:05 origin 0
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 17:00 17:20 20 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:00 22:15 15 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:43 23:48 5 0
Surat(ST) 01:22 01:25 3 1
Borivali(BVI) 04:04 04:06 2 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 04:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Special 09004 Bhuj 16:05 Bandra Terminus 04:55 Monday Thusday Saturday
Bhuj - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express 12960 Bhuj 17:40 Bandra Terminus 11:15 Monday
Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express 22904 Bhuj 16:05 Bandra Terminus 04:55 Monday Thusday Saturday
Kutch SF Express (PT) 22956 Bhuj 20:15 Bandra Terminus 11:45 Daily
Kutch SF Special 09456 Bhuj 20:15 Bandra Terminus 11:45 Daily
Kutch SF Express (PT) 19132 Bhuj 20:15 Bandra Terminus 11:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express ?
  • Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express Train Number is 22904.

  • How many days in a week 22904 Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express runs ?
  • 22904 Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22904 Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22904 Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express train is 20m at Gandhidham Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express ?
  • Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express runs between Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Bhuj at 16:05 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22904 ?
  • 22904 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhuj and at platform number 5 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express?
  • Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express took 12h 50m to cover total distance of 840km between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 04:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)