22904 Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express
  • Number
    22904
  • Source
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    840km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 20m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22903
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 840km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhuj(BHUJ) origin 15:55 origin 0
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 16:50 17:15 25 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Halvad(HVD) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:55 22:20 25 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:01 00:06 5 1
Surat(ST) 01:42 01:45 3 1
Borivali(BVI) 04:32 04:35 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kutch SF Express (PT) 22956 Bhuj 20:15 Bandra Terminus 11:25 Daily
Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express 22904 Bhuj 15:55 Bandra Terminus 05:15 Monday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Alappuzha Alleppey SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22165/ Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)