22904 Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express
  • Number
    22904
  • Source
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    840km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 20m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22903
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 840km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhuj(BHUJ) origin 15:55 origin 0
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 16:50 17:15 25 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Halvad(HVD) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:55 22:20 25 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:01 00:06 5 1
Surat(ST) 01:42 01:45 3 1
Borivali(BVI) 04:32 04:35 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kutch SF Express (PT) 22956 Bhuj 20:15 Bandra Terminus 11:25 Daily
Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express 22904 Bhuj 15:55 Bandra Terminus 05:15 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express ?
  • Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express Train Number is 22904.

  • How many days in a week 22904 Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express runs ?
  • 22904 Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22904 Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22904 Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express train is 25m at Gandhidham Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express ?
  • Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express runs between Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Bhuj at 15:55 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22904 ?
  • 22904 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhuj and at platform number 5 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express?
  • Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express took 13h 20m to cover total distance of 840km between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains