22903 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express
  • Number
    22903
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    840km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22904
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj. The total distance covered by the train is 840km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 23:45 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Surat(ST) 03:07 03:10 3 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:42 04:47 5 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:25 06:40 15 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 11:10 11:30 20 1
Bhuj(BHUJ) 12:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Weekly SF Express 12959 Bandra Terminus 16:45 Bhuj 10:10 Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express 22903 Bandra Terminus 23:45 Bhuj 12:40 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kutch SF Express (PT) 22955 Bandra Terminus 17:45 Bhuj 08:30 Daily
Kutch SF Special 09455 Bandra Terminus 17:45 Bhuj 08:30 Daily
Kutch SF Express (PT) 19131 Bandra Terminus 17:45 Bhuj 08:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express Train Number is 22903.

  • How many days in a week 22903 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express runs ?
  • 22903 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22903 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22903 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express train is 20m at Gandhidham Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express runs between Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 23:45 and reaches Bhuj/BHUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22903 ?
  • 22903 arrives on platform number 2,4 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 1 at Bhuj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express took 12h 55m to cover total distance of 840km between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhuj at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14815/ SGNR RKSH EXP run from SHRI GANGANAGAR to RISHIKESH. Depart time of 05:03 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22137/ PRERANA EXPRESS run from Nagpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 09:17 and arrival time of 00:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11417/ PUNE SUR EXP run from Pune Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 23:11 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12137/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Firozpur Cantt Jn. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22964/ BVC BDTS SFAST run from Bhavnagar Trm to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)