22903 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express
  • Number
    22903
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    839km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22904
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj. The total distance covered by the train is 839km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 23:45 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Surat(ST) 03:15 03:18 3 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:43 04:48 5 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:25 06:45 20 1
Halvad(HVD) 08:57 08:59 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 11:15 11:40 25 1
Bhuj(BHUJ) 12:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kutch SF Express (PT) 22955 Bandra Terminus 17:45 Bhuj 08:50 Daily
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express 22903 Bandra Terminus 23:45 Bhuj 12:40 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16337/ Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Okha to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)