22903 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express
  • Number
    22903
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    840km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22904
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj. The total distance covered by the train is 840km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 23:45 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Surat(ST) 03:15 03:18 3 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:43 04:48 5 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:25 06:45 20 1
Halvad(HVD) 08:57 08:59 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 11:15 11:40 25 1
Bhuj(BHUJ) 12:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kutch SF Express (PT) 22955 Bandra Terminus 17:45 Bhuj 08:50 Daily
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express 22903 Bandra Terminus 23:45 Bhuj 12:40 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express ?
  • Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express Train Number is 22903.

  • How many days in a week 22903 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express runs ?
  • 22903 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22903 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22903 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express train is 25m at Gandhidham Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express ?
  • Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express runs between Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 23:45 and reaches Bhuj/BHUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22903 ?
  • 22903 arrives on platform number 2,4 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 1 at Bhuj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express?
  • Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express took 12h 55m to cover total distance of 840km between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhuj at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains