22903 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express
  • Number
    22903
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    839km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22904
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj. The total distance covered by the train is 839km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 23:45 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Surat(ST) 03:15 03:18 3 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:43 04:48 5 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:25 06:45 20 1
Halvad(HVD) 08:57 08:59 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 11:15 11:40 25 1
Bhuj(BHUJ) 12:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kutch SF Express (PT) 22955 Bandra Terminus 17:45 Bhuj 08:50 Daily
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express 22903 Bandra Terminus 23:45 Bhuj 12:40 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18235/ Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger run from Bhopal Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)