22898 Kandari Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kandari Express
  • Number
    22898
  • Source
    Digha/DGHA
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    185km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22897
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22898/ Kandari Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Digha and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 185km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22898/ Kandari Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Digha(DGHA) origin 18:20 origin 0
Ramnagar Bengal(RMRB) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 18:49 18:51 2 0
Deshapran P.H.(DSPN) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Mecheda(MCA) 20:19 20:21 2 0
Uluberia(ULB) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 21:04 21:06 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Digha - Howrah SUPER AC Express 12848 Digha 15:30 Howrah Junction 18:40 Daily
Kandari Express 22898 Digha 18:20 Howrah Junction 21:40 Daily
Tamralipta Express 12858 Digha 10:25 Howrah Junction 13:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19063/ Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)