22870 MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22870
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    781km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22869
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 781km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 21:10 origin 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Nellore(NLR) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Eluru(EE) 04:41 04:42 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 07:38 07:39 1 1
Narasingapalli(NASP) 08:11 08:12 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 08:38 08:39 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 09:44 09:45 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 10:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) 22870 Chennai Central 21:10 Visakhapatnam Junction 10:25 Tuesday
MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) 22802 Chennai Central 21:10 Visakhapatnam Junction 11:00 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22841/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
22608/ Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express run from Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)