22870 MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22870
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    781km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22869
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 781km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 10:00 origin 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Eluru(EE) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Narasingapalli(NASP) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) 22870 Chennai Central 10:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:30 Tuesday
MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) 22802 Chennai Central 10:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:30 Saturday
MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Puja Special 02870 Chennai Central 10:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:30 Tuesday
MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Puja Special 02870 C Chennai Central 10:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:30 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22870.

  • How many days in a week 22870 MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22870 MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22870 MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22870 MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 10:00 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22870 ?
  • 22870 arrives on platform number 2 at Chennai Central and at platform number 7 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) took 12h 30m to cover total distance of 781km between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22479/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)