22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22868
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1274km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22867
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1274km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 08:25 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 10:01 10:03 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 10:45 10:50 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Saugor(SGO) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Umaria(UMR) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Pendra Road(PND) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Uslapur(USL) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express 22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:25 Durg Junction 06:30 Wednesday Saturday
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express 12824 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:25 Durg Junction 15:10 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express Train Number is 22868.

  • How many days in a week 22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express train is 10m at Jhansi Junction, Katni Murwara, Uslapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 08:25 and reaches Durg Junction/DURG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22868 ?
  • 22868 arrives on platform number 4 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 1 at Durg Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express took 22h 5m to cover total distance of 1274km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Durg Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Durg Junction at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains