22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22868
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1274km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22867
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1274km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 08:25 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 10:01 10:03 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 10:45 10:50 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Saugor(SGO) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Umaria(UMR) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Pendra Road(PND) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Uslapur(USL) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express 22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:25 Durg Junction 06:30 Wednesday Saturday
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express 12824 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:25 Durg Junction 15:10 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12296/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) run from Danapur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12290/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express run from Nagpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 20:42 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12289/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12186/ Rewanchal Express (PT) run from Rewa to HabibGanj. Depart time of 20:06 and arrival time of 06:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12181/ Dayodaya Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)