22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg HumSafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg HumSafar Express
  • Number
    22868
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1274km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22867
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg HumSafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1274km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg HumSafar Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 08:25 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 10:01 10:03 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 10:45 10:50 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Saugor(SGO) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Umaria(UMR) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Pendra Road(PND) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Uslapur(USL) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg HumSafar Express 22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:25 Durg Junction 06:30 Wednesday Saturday
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express 12824 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:25 Durg Junction 15:10 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22552/ Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17241/ Simhadri (Narasapur) Link Express (UnReserved) run from Narasapur to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)