22867 Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin HumSafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin HumSafar Express
  • Number
    22867
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1274km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22868
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin HumSafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1274km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin HumSafar Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 07:10 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Uslapur(USL) 09:50 10:00 10 0
Pendra Road(PND) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Umaria(UMR) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 15:30 15:40 10 0
Damoh(DMO) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin HumSafar Express 22867 Durg Junction 07:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:30 Tuesday Friday
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12823 Durg Junction 12:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:05 Monday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22167/ Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express run from Singrauli to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)