22867 Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22867
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1274km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22868
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1274km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 07:10 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Uslapur(USL) 09:50 10:00 10 0
Pendra Road(PND) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Umaria(UMR) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 15:30 15:40 10 0
Damoh(DMO) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express 22867 Durg Junction 07:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:30 Tuesday Friday
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12823 Durg Junction 12:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:05 Monday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)