22867 Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22867
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1274km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22868
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1274km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 10:55 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 12:25 12:27 2 0
Uslapur(USL) 13:40 13:50 10 0
Pendra Road(PND) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 15:57 15:59 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Umaria(UMR) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Damoh(DMO) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:01 01:06 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 06:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express 22867 Durg Junction 10:55 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:10 Tuesday Friday
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12823 Durg Junction 12:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:05 Monday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)