22867 Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22867
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1274km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22868
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1274km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 11:10 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Uslapur(USL) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Pendra Road(PND) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Umaria(UMR) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Damoh(DMO) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 02:34 02:36 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 04:51 04:53 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 06:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar SF Special 02823× Durg Junction 11:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:55 Tuesday Friday
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special 02883 Durg Junction 12:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:40 Monday Thusday Saturday
Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express 22867 Durg Junction 11:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:55 Tuesday Friday
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12823 Durg Junction 12:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:40 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express ?
  • Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express Train Number is 22867.

  • How many days in a week 22867 Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 22867 Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22867 Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22867 Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express train is 10m at Uslapur, Katni Murwara,

  • What is the Schedule of Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express ?
  • Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express runs between Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Durg Junction at 11:10 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22867 ?
  • 22867 arrives on platform number 4 at Durg Junction and at platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express?
  • Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express took 19h 45m to cover total distance of 1274km between Durg Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 06:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20844/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14508/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)